Alumni Supporters

 

We wish to thank all those who have supported the annual campaign for the Kansas Chapter of Delta Upsilon. Alumni who have contributed to the annual campaign are listed by graduation year under the appropriate giving levels. (Note: this list does not reflect donations to either of the capital campaigns.) If an error has been made in recording your gift, or your name has been mistakenly omitted or listed improperly, we sincerely apologize. Please send corrections to the Kansas Chapter of Delta Upsilon, P.O. Box 1611, Lawrence, KS 66044. Thank you, you, again, for giving back to the Chapter—it truly does make a difference!

 

Leadership Club
($5,000 and above)
Terry Wintermote Preston
Arthur L. Ludwick, M.D. ’34
Vincent F. Hiebsch Jr. ’45
Norman R. Smith ’47
John E. Meyer ’50
Terry N. Fiske ’55
Donald C. Slawson ’55
Charles D. Belt ’57
Patrick D. Bolen ’58
Robert W. Henry ’58
K. Michael Berkley ’61
Lynn Mitchelson ’62
Charles E. Heath ’64
Lester P. Jeter II ’66
Blake A. Biles ’68
Chuck Harrison ’69
Richard L. Morrison ’70
Richard L. Morrison ’70
Brian A. Bracco ’73
Lewis D. Gregory ’75
Eric A. Voth, M.D. ’77
T. Teal Dakan ’78
Patrick C. Maloney ’78
Mark W. Zuercher ’78
W. Reed Dillon ’79
Curt D. Seymour ’81

1834 Club
($2,500 to $4,999)
Harrison Family Fund
Glenn E. McCann ’38
Clarke L. Henry, M.D. ’44
J. Kenneth Higdon ’48
Dick Wintermote ’51
O. Kepler Johnson Jr. ’52
William G. Landess ’53
Byron E. Springer ’54
Lorrimer Armstrong Jr. ’55
Richard C. Shaw, M.D. ’57
F. Lee Baird ’58
Wes St. Clair ’58
Marshall L. Crowther ’59
Ronald L. Mastin ’63
Larry K. Fairchild ’64
Brian L. Biles ’66
James E. Brink ’67
Philip A. Shontz ’67
David J. Waxse ’67
Lee R. Bittenbender, M.D. ’68
R. Dan Boulware ’68
Robert E. Myers ’68
Christopher L. Saricks ’70
Richard A. Hiebsch ’71
Grant J. Milleret ’75
R. Scott Beeler ’76
Britt A. Buckley, M.D. ’76
Dr. Michael F. Lytle ’79
Kyle E. Krull ’81
Michael D. Robertson ’82
R. Todd Slawson ’83
Blake C. Wells ’89
Chad M. Treaster ’90
Kurtis S. Rhoden ’92

Cornerstone Club
($1,000 to $2,499)
William H. Avery ’34
Alfred F. Gallup ’38
George C. Hollinger ’39
Earl H. Clark, M.D. ’42
Fred H. Gades Jr. ’43
Edward A. Metcalf III ’46
Robert S. Light ’49
Miles B. Light III ’49
Norvell J. Osborn ’52
William C. Salome III ’52
Robert J. Moore ’53
George N. Michale ’54
N. Milan Hart ’56
John L. Hysom Jr. ’57
Dr. John L. Reese ’57
Gary L. Rohrer ’57
James W. Ratzlaff ’58
Lynn H. Miller ’59
Robert L. Randels ’59
Jerry M. Nossaman, D.D.S. ’60
Paul J. Trouslot ’60
Ross B. Clopton ’61
Ralph E. Hunt ’61
James R. Brooks ’62
Max L. Schardein ’62
Michael M. Thomas ’62
Lawrence G. Wilson, M.D. ’62
Randolph G. Austin ’63
Robert I. Guenthner ’64
Thomas A. Hamill ’64
Donald W. Bostwick ’65
Samuel D. Evans Jr. ’65
Roger M. Morrison ’65
Charles R. Pohl ’67
Steven I. Walsh ’68
Charles R. Cram ’69
Richard K. Harris ’69
C. David Newbery ’69
Steven T. Joyce ’70
Thomas W. Poos ’70
Thomas J. Futo ’71
Jeffrey T. Joyce ’73
Phillip A. Miller, O.R. ’73
Frank A. Stuckey ’73
Scott Davies ’75
Barton L. Duckworth ’77
Mark D. Jabara ’77
Chad A. Leat ’78
Douglas C. Stark ’78
William J. Shea ’79
Steven S. Rayl ’80
William S. Warner ’80
Jeffrey W. Hale ’85
Eric A. Gustavson ’87
Tom C. Stevens ’87
Thomas E. Coover ’88
Michael W. Lawrence ’88
Paul A. Hanna ’90
Michael W. Harris ’92
Grant O. Kaufman ’92
Jay McGrath ’92
Brian R. Winter ’92
Robb S. Berke ’94
Jake Wassenberg ’97
Terry Delp ’99
Lung Huang ’99
Michael E. Johnson, D.D.S. ’01

1025 Club
($500 to $999)
John W. Delp
D. Curtis Skaggs Sr. ’32
Robert S. Guy ’40
Keith D. Bunnel ’46

Robert L. Schober ’47
Harold M. Hubbard ’48
George W. Francis ’50
J. Carson Rockhill ’50
Robert B. Wood ’50
James G. Mason ’51
George C. Christopher II ’52
Charles N. Henson ’52
Dr. Robert L. Hamilton ’53
Richard R. McCall ’53
Donald E. Porter ’53
Eddie R. Maag ’54
Max S. Deterding ’55
Dr. David L. Hardy Sr. ’55
W. Mike Adams ’57
William H. Dye ’57
Dr. Thomas E. Emery ’57
Frank Mastin ’57
Roger L. Wood ’57
Bruce E. Taber ’58
Gregg B. Athy Jr. ’59
John L. Greer ’59
David C. Skaggs Jr. ’59
Warren A. Wandling ’59
Gary A. Gibson ’60
John L. Patten ’60
Larry K. Burke ’61
Jan M. Collins ’61
James R. Deckert ’62
Dr. James R. Scholten ’62
Larry R. Gamble ’64
G. Derril Gwinner, O.D. ’64
L. Gene Shofner ’64
Ronald G. Evans ’65
Ronald G. Evans ’65
Jeffrey O. Heeb ’65
J. Michael Kavolus, M.D. ’65
James D. Knupp Jr. ’65
Robert E. Shenk ’65
David R. Stanton ’65
Peter Stork ’65
Dennis N. Morrison ’67
Christopher A. Jeter ’68
Michael T. Bixler ’69
John K. Garvey ’69
Mark L. Miller ’70
Larry L. Rader ’70
James E. Cram ’71
J. Randy Long ’71
Eric D. Stucky, M.D. ’71
David K. Markham ’74
Rocky N. Unruh ’74
Michael R. Wesley, M.D. ’75
Jeffrey A. Roth ’76
Lowell J. Byers ’77
Nick B. Michale ’77
David S. Wooding ’77
William R. O’Brien ’78
C. David Rayl ’78
Daniel J. Cummings ’79
Bobby F. Vickers ’79
Bryan R. LaGree ’80
Kevin O’Neill ’80
Phillip F. Hagan, M.D. ’81
Steven W. Smith ’81
Kristopher J. Bruso, D.D.S. ’82
Robert J. Holt ’83
Troy W. Farha ’85
Charles T. Hinshaw III ’85
James V. Traylor ’85
Jeffrey A. Wheat ’86
Michael J. Snodgrass ’89
Bradley J. Moody ’90
Scott A. Hamele ’91
Kevin M. Shields ’91
Craig S. Laderoute ’92
Phillip M. Frerker ’93
John K. White ’96
David F. Dummermuth ’98
Ryan Wilkerson ’98
Dallas Rakestraw ’03

Blue & Gold Club
($150 to $499)
Ann Hastings Frigon
Mrs. Marmaduke Grove
Lucy Roth
Max and Karen Stearns
Skip And Cathy Troyak
James L. Jewell ’29
Heinz W. Puell ’35
Richard S. Davis ’37
C. William Jackson ’38
Charles J. Baer III ’41
William S. Koester ’41
Dr. Karl A. Ehrlich ’44
D. Robert Buechel, M.D. ’47
John R. Fee ’47
Jack B. Berkley ’48
A. Eugene Voigt ’48
Vance N. Elder ’49
Jerald K. Bales ’50
John F. Elliott ’50
William R. DeLay ’51
Chester F. Fee ’51
Robert E. Christensen ’52
Robert E. Raymer ’52
Richard LaGree ’53
Hubert M. Dye Jr. ’54
Charles T. Hinshaw, M.D. ’54
Ralph C. Lamb Jr. ’54
Richard D. Nordstrom ’54
Rev. Robert N. Alpers ’55
James A. Mears ’55
Alvis H. Stallard ’55
Jay R. Warner ’55
Thomas W. Childers ’56
Donn G. Duncan ’56
Ellis D. Evans ’56
Alan R.G. Brooke ’57
Philip R. Parker ’57
Philip A. Baker ’58
John W. Bertoglio ’58
Dale M. Flanagan ’58
Stuart S. Gunckel ’58
Jerrad J. Hertzler, M.D. ’58
Robert M. Simpson ’58
Patrick D. Little ’59
William L. Mitchell ’59
Gary K. Hackett ’60
Warren W. Henson Jr. ’62
Rodney R. Horn ’62
Frank L. Johnson ’62
Richard L. Morris ’62
Peter G. Aylward ’63
Richard F. Haitbrink ’63
William L. Hysom ’63
John H. Shenk ’63
John T. Morrisey ’64
William A. Murdock ’64
Karl E. Becker Jr. ’65
Gary D. Dickson ’65

Mark A. Praeger, M.D. ’65
William M. Smith ’65
Thomas M. Stark ’65
Doyle E. White Jr. ’65
Edmond Q. Haggart ’67
Halley E. Kampschroeder ’67
Duane E. Lowry ’67
Robert E. Skahan ’67
Rick D. Utermoehlen, C.L.U. ’67
P. Andrew Harris ’68
John C. Hoppe ’68
Michael E. Ryan, M.D. ’68
Tim A. North ’69
Dr. J. Dennis Biggs ’70
Capt. James D. Keen ’70
J. David Nutt ’70
Dr. William R. Woods Jr. ’70
William F. Ebert III ’71
Stewart R. Etherington ’71
John W. Dobbins Jr. ’72
Tod E. Queen ’72
David M. Thomas ’72
Spencer Davies ’73
A. Scott Davis ’73
Dennis J. Duffin ’73
Thomas A. Krebs ’73
Charles R. Cook ’75
J. Michael Sanner ’75
Scott A. Wells ’75
Paul D. Miller ’76
Mike S. Pettit ’76
William M. Klein ’77
Marc A. Sherrell ’77
John E. Esau ’78
Jeffrey D. Noyce ’78
David W. Ridgway ’78
J. Brian Burkhead ’79
Gene G. Camarena ’79
Steven J. Roth ’79
Scott M. Bales ’80
David J. Dansdill ’80
Dr. Scott D. Hamilton ’80
Kenneth J. Baehr ’81
Matthew D. Keenan ’81
Richard W. Kluge Jr. ’81
David R. Schaefer ’81
Chris C. Hack ’82
Martin J. Keenan ’82
J. Jeffrey Reese, M.D. ’82
Gary A. Sanders ’82
Robert C. Raymer ’83
Eric J. Bur ’84
Christopher O. Stamets ’84
Deric A. Stewart ’84
David L. Anderson ’85
Mark J. Ritter ’85
Samuel J. Silver ’85
John M. Cohlmia ’86
Craig E. Newland ’86
Blaine C. Talbott ’86
Geoffrey A. Johnson ’87
Andrew L. Ernsting ’88
Thomas L. Holt ’88
Dr. Michael D. Sanborn ’88
John D. Latzer ’89
Gregory J. Wootton ’89
Scott A. Laderoute ’90
Craig M. Berkley ’91
R. Todd Ehlert ’91
Brian E. Perott ’91
Jason Tyrer ’92
Christopher D. Hanna ’93
Ed G. Austin ’94
Jason C. Eberhart ’94
Jason J. Stafford ’94
Neal Wheat ’94
Derek K. Fairchild ’95
J.P. Gerritz ’95
Alan M. Stearns ’95
Thomas J. Smith ’96
Brandon T. Williams ’97
Dr. Chad Collette ’98
Mark Avery ’99
Clint Daniels ’99
Derek Dummermuth ’99
Justen L. McKee ’99
Jeff Frank ’03
David Hiebsch ’03
Kyle R. Youngberg ’03
Ryan W. Wasinger ’05
Derek T. Emery ’06
Brett T. Koehn ’11
Garrett M. Frankamp ’12

Jayhawk Club
($25 to $149)
Alice Bebe Arbuckle
Mrs. Robert H. Arnold
Ilse Berke
Mary Christopher
Mrs. Reginald Cook
Vickie Culver
Tom and Betty Dickerson
Patricia Brown Dougherty
Mrs. Jack Dunagin
Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Dunn
Bruce Fitts
Mrs. Robert H. Forney
Mrs. Hal M. Friesen
Mary Higdon
Donald Higdon
Barbara Higdon
Kin and Ying Huang
Anne and Don Huntington
Mrs. Ed Jewett
Owen And Sandy Kaufman
Mrs. James Knorr
KU House Director’s Association
Mrs. George R. Lewey
Roger Nickel
Mrs. Donald Patton
Mrs. James K. Phillips
Robert and Sharon Rasberry
Bill Wheat
Mrs. J. E. Woolcott
Doyle D. Yoe
Jack R. Morris ’31
Kenneth M. Jordan ’32
Arch J. Galloway ’34
Donald D. Phillips ’34
Philip M. Cartmell ’36
George B. Hamilton ’37
Henry C. Miller ’37
Richard M. Seibel II ’38
Charles E. Paddock Jr. ’39
L. F. Turgeon ’39
Rex E. Paulsen ’46
George H. Keene ’47
James E. McIntire ’47
James F. Swoyer Jr. ’49
James W. Hawes ’50
John H. Scrivner Jr. ’50

Albert N. Tyler III ’50
A.C. Ray Jr. ’51
Dr. Kendrick C. Davidson ’52
Richard L. Gilkey ’52
Cornett E. Hall ’53
Ira E. Smith ’53
Charles R. Calvert ’54
Jack H. Stonestreet ’54
Charles R. Thomas ’54
Wesley C. Whitney ’54
William C. Brainard ’56
Robert W. Shirley ’56
John M. Holt, M.D. ’57
Duane J. Estes ’58
Robert F. Sweet ’58
Lawrence T. Wright ’58
F. Alan Coombs ’60
J. Lawrence Cox ’60
William A. Godfrey ’60
Sanborn D. Wood ’60
Ronald D. Andreas ’61
Sidney L. Harrison ’61
Stephen B. Kurtz, M.D. ’61
James E. MacDonald ’61
Dale R. McKemey ’61
Robert L. Walters ’62
Stanley G. Andeel ’63
Patrick Beller ’63
Jerry W. Dickson ’63
Jimmy W. Dykes ’63
John T. Smith ’63
John H. Magill Jr. ’64
Randy Williams ’64
Randy H. Butts ’65
James R. Sharp ’65
G. Terry Hammons ’66
Jeffrey P. Elias ’67
Edward W. Hand III ’67
David W. Bouda ’68
John S. Carter ’68
R. Bruce Eggert ’68
Gregg A. Kinney ’70
Les K. Lampe ’71
Paul D. Dewey ’72
Robert E. Helmbacher ’73
Mikel L. Cerne ’74
Steven C. Durr ’74
Gary M. Jones ’74
E. Craig Jones ’74
Larry W. Reimelt ’74
Allen C. Schmidt ’75
A. Trent Spikes ’75
Richard J. Schmidt ’76
John L. Wright ’76
W. Richard Beck ’77
Dr. Dana B. Schoenleber ’77
Douglas E. Ferguson ’79
John L. Spangler ’79
Richard K. Taylor ’79
Gregg M. Chinn ’80
Mark W. Cummings ’80
Douglas W. Farha ’80
Christopher K. Boyd ’81
John M. Holt Jr. ’81
Harold P. Reiland Jr. ’81
Scott W. Salome ’81
Ned C. Voth ’81
Mark W. Young ’81
Robert A. Fulmer ’82
James C. Tomlinson ’82
Bradley A. Stout ’83
Rodney K. Milstead ’84
Mark R. Schulte ’84
G. Thomas Rowe Jr. ’85
Douglas C. Farley ’86
Christopher A. Gile ’86
Patrick T. LaForge ’86
Michael A. Slaney ’86
Michael D. Haines ’87
Mark L. Sinclair ’87
M. Mark Sneed ’87
Bradley C. Cobble ’88
Jeffrey J. Mehlin ’88
Patrick J. Smith ’88
Michael W. Shunk ’89
Grant S. Stauffer ’89
Tony J. Thill ’89
Patrick L. Zeka ’89
Stuart C. Berkley ’90
Douglas M. Franz ’90
John T. Hinshaw ’90
Michael W. Martin ’90
Hal W. McCoy II ’90
Ned R. Nixon Jr., M.D. ’90
Christopher W. Scharf ’90
Steven P. Siavelis ’90
Christopher M. Andrews ’91
Christopher B. Browning ’91
Timothy H. Degner ’91
Bradford S. Fitts ’91
Michael A. Graham ’91
Matt J. Warta ’91
Jerry E. Kenefake II ’92
John D. Mullies ’92
Jody D. Stark ’92
John M. Van Gelder IV ’92
Gregory S. Young ’92
Brennan A. Burger ’93
Larry A. Fairchild ’93
Robert L. Biederman ’94
James P. Duggan ’95
Kipp D. Vann ’95
Mark L. Burgess ’96
Justin A. Guthridge ’96
Jeff E. Pritchard ’97
Andy Hineman ’98
Jess Troyak ’98
A.J. Austerman ’00
Douglas C. Evans ’00
Ryan P. Chisholm ’01
Matthew M. Esau ’01
Tony Grafals ’01
Timothy L. Hix ’02
Chandler L. Poore ’02
Brett W. Gray ’03
Owen Kemp ’03
Scott Steele ’04
Chris Albrecht ’08
Zachary J. Fugate ’08
James H. Buddig ’10
James Monson ’12

Others
Bradley V. Kampschroeder ’90
Kevin C. Cooper ’91
Ben B. Van Ness ’05

 

Kansas Chapter of Delta Upsilon • Copyright © 2017
P.O. Box 1611 • Lawrence, KS 66044
close
Facebook IconTwitter IconView Our LinkedIn Page